rotaryswimarathon.org

Teams List 2025

RotarySwimarathon Team List

On this page you will find all of the swimming slots available including the Team Number, Day, Time and Lane numbers.
The Status column indicates if the slot is either:-

Confirmed, Provisional, Free, or Pending Admin

Please register as a USER before entering a Team as you need to be logged in to see the Team Entry Form


TeamSwimslotTeamnameStatus
1Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -1Belton Lane Primary School 1Provisional
2Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -2Belton Lane Primary School 2Provisional
3Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -3Belmont Primary School 1Provisional
4Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -4Belmont Primary School 2Provisional
5Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -5Belmont Primary School 3Provisional
6Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -6Belmont Primary School 4Provisional
7Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -7St. Barnabas SharksProvisional
8Fri 07Feb25 - 11:30 -8The DaybreakersProvisional
9Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -1Priory PaddlersProvisional
10Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -2Priory Under the SeaProvisional
11Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -3Priory RedsProvisional
12Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -4Priory IncrediblesProvisional
13Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -5Priory FishesProvisional
14Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -6Priory Fish FingersProvisional
15Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -7Priory DolphinsProvisional
16Fri 07Feb25 - 12:30 -8Priory Puddle DucksProvisional
17Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -1Ambergate 1Provisional
18Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -2Ambergate 2Provisional
19Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -3Ambergate 3Provisional
20Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -4Ambergate 4Provisional
21Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -5Ambergate 5Provisional
22Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -6Ambergate 6Provisional
23Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -7Ambergate 7Provisional
24Fri 07Feb25 - 13:30 -8Sandon SchoolProvisional
25Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -1Huntingtower Team 4Provisional
26Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -2Huntingtower Team 3Provisional
27Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -3Huntingtower Team 2Provisional
28Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -4Huntingtower Team 1Provisional
29Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -5St Sebastians School AProvisional
30Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -6St Sebastians School BProvisional
31Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -7Marston School AProvisional
32Fri 07Feb25 - 14:30 -8Marston School BProvisional
33Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -1Denton DippersProvisional
34Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -2Denton DiversProvisional
35Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -3Walton AcademyProvisional
36Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -4Walton AcdemyProvisional
37Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -5Harlaxton DippersProvisional
38Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -6Harlaxton SplashersProvisional
39Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -7Harlaxton Hammerheads Provisional
40Fri 07Feb25 - 15:30 -8Harlaxton GlidersProvisional
41Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -1Truly ScrumptiousProvisional
42Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -2The NarwhalsProvisional
43Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -3St.Annes Super Sharks Provisional
44Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -4St Annes Blazing BarracudasProvisional
45Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -5St.Annes Nifty NemosProvisional
46Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -6Belvoir!Provisional
47Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -7Newton FallowellProvisional
48Fri 07Feb25 - 16:30 -8Swim SchoolProvisional
49Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -1Les Orcas & sea MonkeysProvisional
50Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -2Swimming SalmonsProvisional
51Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -3FishaliciousProvisional
52Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -4Woggle WomblersProvisional
53Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -5H2O StarsProvisional
54Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -6KGGS SplashersProvisional
55Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -7Fishy FingersProvisional
56Fri 07Feb25 - 17:30 -8KG LegendsProvisional
57Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -1Outward CICProvisional
58Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -2Kaa's ChallengersProvisional
59Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -3Shere Khan's SquadProvisional
60Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -4Hathi's HeroesProvisional
61Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -5Cliffedale Owls AProvisional
62Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -6Cliffedale Owls BProvisional
63Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -7Cliffedale Owls CProvisional
64Fri 07Feb25 - 18:30 -8Inspire +Provisional
65Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -1Grantham Water Polo 1Provisional
66Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -2Grantham Water Polo 2Provisional
67Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -3Grantham Water Polo 3Provisional
68Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -4Grantham Water Polo 4Provisional
69Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -5Grantham Water Polo 5Provisional
70Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -6Inspire LeadersProvisional
71Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -72nd Grantham Scout Group 1Provisional
72Fri 07Feb25 - 19:30 -82nd Grantham Scout Group 2Provisional
73Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -1SWRA STAFFProvisional
74Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -2SWRA STAFFProvisional
75Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -3SWRA STAFFProvisional
76Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -4SWRA STAFFProvisional
77Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -5SWRA STAFFProvisional
78Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -6SWRA STAFFProvisional
79Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -7SWRA STAFFProvisional
80Fri 07Feb25 - 20:30 -8SWRA STAFFProvisional
121Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -1Barrowby Courage Provisional
122Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -2Barrowby DeterminationProvisional
123Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -3Barrowby 5 Coloured RingsProvisional
124Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -4Barrowby InspirationProvisional
125Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -5Barrowby Daley DiversProvisional
126Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -6Barrowby PrideProvisional
127Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -7Barrowby FriendshipProvisional
128Sat 08Feb25 - 11:30 -8Barrowby EqualityProvisional
129Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -1SWRA Simla SharksProvisional
130Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -2SWRA Simla SurfersProvisional
131Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -3SWRA Dragoon DolphinsProvisional
132Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -4SWRA Dragoon DiversProvisional
133Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -5SWRA Lancer LobstersProvisional
134Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -6SWRA Lancer LifesaversProvisional
135Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -7SWRA Chitral CrocsProvisional
136Sat 08Feb25 - 12:30 -8SWRA Chitral CoastguardsProvisional
137Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -1Mencap Mermaids & OttersProvisional
138Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -2Team ShortProvisional
139Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -3Go Mummy Go 1Provisional
140Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -4Go Mummy Go 2Provisional
141Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -5Jubilee YouthProvisional
142Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -6Paktronic EngineeringProvisional
143Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -7Grantham Leisure Support AProvisional
144Sat 08Feb25 - 13:30 -8Grantham Leisure Support BProvisional
145Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -1Rodders PloddersProvisional
146Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -2St Marys Sharks 1Provisional
147Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -3St. Marys Sharks 2Provisional
148Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -4Two Gins & ! TonicProvisional
149Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -5Grantham SamaritansProvisional
150Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -6Woodland Trust 1Provisional
151Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -7Woodland Trust 2Provisional
152Sat 08Feb25 - 14:30 -8Woodland Trust 3Provisional
153Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -1The Gravy BoatProvisional
154Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -2The Maltings SmilersProvisional
155Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -3JMP SolicitorsProvisional
156Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -4Rotary RollersProvisional
157Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -5Water WheeliesProvisional
158Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -6Childrens Bereavement SupportProvisional
159Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -7Childrens Bereavement SupportProvisional
160Sat 08Feb25 - 15:30 -8Little Gonerby SchoolProvisional
161Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -1ManthorpePreschool PenguinsAProvisional
162Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -2ManthorpePreschool PenguinsBProvisional
163Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -3Bennington BoltersProvisional
164Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -4Bennington Bull SharksProvisional
165Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -5Bennington BarracudasProvisional
166Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -6Bennington BeltersProvisional
167Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -7SWRA LeadersProvisional
168Sat 08Feb25 - 16:30 -8Kids Take OverProvisional
169Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -1Vale ProtectiveProvisional
170Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -2Barkston Brownie Bells 1Provisional
171Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -3Barkston Brownie Bells 2Provisional
172Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -4Barkston Brownie Bells 3Provisional
173Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -5KBR Gas Services LtdProvisional
174Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -6Parkinson GranthamProvisional
175Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -7Nokk the Water SpiritsProvisional
176Sat 08Feb25 - 17:30 -8Buckminster Primary SchoolProvisional
177Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -12nd Grantham Guides Provisional
178Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -22nd Grantham GuidesProvisional
179Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -3Barrowby Junior FCProvisional
180Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -4Barrowby Junior FCProvisional
181Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -5Barrowby Junior FCProvisional
182Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -6Barrowby Junior FCProvisional
183Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -7Specsaver 1Provisional
184Sat 08Feb25 - 18:30 -8Specsavers 2Provisional
185Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -1Sunrisers at DuskProvisional
186Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -2SWRA LeadersProvisional
187Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -3Life Saving 6Provisional
188Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -4Life Saving 5Provisional
189Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -5Life Saving 4Provisional
190Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -6Life Saving 3Provisional
191Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -7Life Saving 2Provisional
192Sat 08Feb25 - 19:30 -8Life Saving 1Provisional
209Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -1Priory Belvoir 1Provisional
210Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -2Priory Belvoir 2Provisional
211Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -31st Barrowby Guides AProvisional
212Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -41st Barrowby Guides BProvisional
213Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -5Lastminute.comProvisional
214Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -6SWRA LeadersProvisional
215Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -7SKDC Provisional
216Sun 09Feb25 - 08:30 -8SKDC Provisional
217Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -1Grantham Walking NetballProvisional
218Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -2Charles Read AcademyProvisional
219Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -3Charles Read AcademyProvisional
220Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -4SwimSmart by KyraProvisional
221Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -5Isaac Newton Primary SchoolProvisional
222Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -6Isaac Newton Primary SchoolProvisional
223Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -7Isaac Newton Primary SchoolProvisional
224Sun 09Feb25 - 09:30 -8Isaac Newton Primary SchoolProvisional
225Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -1LYNX Swimming ClubProvisional
226Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -2LYNX Swimming ClubProvisional
227Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -3Grantham Tennis Club Provisional
228Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -4SWRA LeadersProvisional
229Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -5Sedgebrook SealsProvisional
230Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -6Allington Alligators Provisional
231Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -7Allington Angel FishProvisional
232Sun 09Feb25 - 10:30 -8Allington StarfishProvisional
233Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -1Friends Re-UnitedProvisional
234Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -2Outward CICProvisional
235Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -3Belvoir Triatholon Club 1Provisional
236Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -4Belvoir Triatholon Club 4Provisional
237Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -5Belvoir Triatholon Club 3Provisional
238Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -6Belvoir Triatholon Club 2Provisional
239Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -7Belvoir Tri-Junior 1Provisional
240Sun 09Feb25 - 11:30 -8Belvoir Tri-Junior 2Provisional
241Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -1Bomber CommandProvisional
242Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -2Open WaterProvisional
243Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -3Belvoir Triatholon 6Provisional
244Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -4Belvoir Triatholon 7Provisional
245Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -5Belvoir Triatholon 8Provisional
246Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -6Belvoir Tri-Junior 3Provisional
247Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -7Belvoir Tri-Junior 4Provisional
248Sun 09Feb25 - 12:30 -8Belvoir Triatholon 5Provisional
249Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -1National DolphinsProvisional
250Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -2National NemosProvisional
251Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -3National RazorsProvisional
252Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -4National StingraysProvisional
253Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -5Little Gonerby SchoolProvisional
254Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -6Little Gonerby SchoolProvisional
255Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -7Little Gonerby SchoolProvisional
256Sun 09Feb25 - 13:30 -8Little Gonerby SchoolProvisional
257Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -1The SeahorsesProvisional
258Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -2Grantham 8th CubsProvisional
259Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -3Grantham 8th ScoutsProvisional
260Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -4Tidal WavesProvisional
261Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -5Barrowby Cubs & ScoutsProvisional
262Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -61stCaythorpe&DukesProvisional
263Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -71stCaythorpe&DukesProvisional
264Sun 09Feb25 - 14:30 -8Place2BeeProvisional
265Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -1Grantham Prep PiranhasProvisional
266Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -2Grantham Prep SharksProvisional
267Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -31st Foston CubsProvisional
268Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -41st Foston ScoutsProvisional
269Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -5Buccaneer ScoutsProvisional
270Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -6ArraquipProvisional
271Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -7Poplar Farm SchoolProvisional
272Sun 09Feb25 - 15:30 -8Poplar Farm SchoolProvisional
273Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -1Kings SchoolProvisional
274Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -2Kings SchoolProvisional
275Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -3Kings SchoolProvisional
276Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -4Kings SchoolProvisional
277Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -5Kings SchoolProvisional
278Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -6Kings SchoolProvisional
279Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -7Kings SchoolProvisional
280Sun 09Feb25 - 16:30 -8Kings SchoolProvisional
281Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -1GSC JuniorsProvisional
282Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -2GSC JuniorsProvisional
283Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -3GSC JuniorsProvisional
284Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -4GSC JuniorsProvisional
285Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -5West Grantham Primary AcademyProvisional
286Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -6West Grantham Primary AcademyProvisional
287Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -7West Grantham Primary AcademyProvisional
288Sun 09Feb25 - 17:30 -84 Seals & a WalrusProvisional
289Teams EnteredTeamlist Last UpdatedUpdated
290.02/09/2024 15:44End

7-9th Feb 2025